Results 1 to 3 of 3

Topic: Do you need computer for the Cronusmax Plus?

  1. #1
    My Other Ride Is a Yoshi

    User Info Menu

    Do you need computer for the Cronusmax Plus?

    I was wondering if I would need to have a computer while using the Cronusmax plus? And also would like to know if I would be able to use the Cronusmax with the Xim Apex? Wanting to use some scripts but also use the Apex.

    Thanks!
    Last edited by iLLuH; 16th April 18 at 04:25.

  2. #2
    Swizzy's Avatar Swizzy
    Guest

    Re: Do you need computer for the Cronusmax Plus?

    Quote Originally Posted by iLLuH View Post
    I was wondering if I would need to have a computer while using the Cronusmax plus? And also would like to know if I would be able to use the Cronusmax with the Xim Apex? Wanting to use some scripts but also use the Apex.

    Thanks!
    You only need a Computer to configure gamepacks and/or update the firmware etc.

    You also need a computer when using plugins such as x-aim.

    Using a XIM Apex is supported, but only while using a DS4v1, newer versions doesn't work for some reason

  3. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Swizzy For This Useful Post:


  4. #3
    Renegade

    User Info Menu

    Re: Do you need computer for the Cronusmax Plus?

    So unless you use x aim or are updating or adding scripts you dont need a laptop/pc connected, btw what is x aim

Similar Topics

  1. New CronusMax Plus doesnt appear on computer
    By skyridder45 in forum CronusMAX PLUS Hardware Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 29th April 16, 00:19
  2. [PS4] CronusMAX Plus not being recognized on my computer.
    By BigJayBe in forum CronusMAX PLUS Hardware Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 7th December 15, 14:17
  3. cronusmax computer???
    By teclasap in forum CronusMAX PLUS Hardware Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 30th June 15, 04:26
  4. I'm new help, the computer does not identify the cronusmax
    By earttool in forum Cronus PRO Software Support
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 6th November 14, 11:14
  5. CronusMAX will not connect to computer...
    By kt303 in forum Cronus PRO Software Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 5th August 14, 12:53

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new topics
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •