Results 1 to 11 of 11

Topic: X-Aim is broken

  1. #1
    My Other Ride Is a Yoshi

    User Info Menu

    X-Aim is broken

    When I run a script in the GPC compiler and use it on my controller it works fine, but when I load it through the Xaim menu it won't work for my mouse and keyboard even though I have it configured correctly.

  2. #2
    Bulgaria's foremost expert on everything CM related!

    User Info Menu

    Re: X-Aim is broken

    Quote Originally Posted by Plutooo View Post
    When I run a script in the GPC compiler and use it on my controller it works fine, but when I load it through the Xaim menu it won't work for my mouse and keyboard even though I have it configured correctly.
    When you post something like that don't forget to post the script that cases this problem .

  3. #3
    I Am Error

    User Info Menu

    Re: X-Aim is broken

    I have the exact same problem. This script seems to work for everyone but it does nothing when loaded onto my x aim. I have mouse and keyboard inputs all set up but get no response when the script is loaded. Thoughts?


  4. #4
    Mercenary

    User Info Menu

    Re: X-Aim is broken

    Quote Originally Posted by Fortknight View Post
    I have the exact same problem. This script seems to work for everyone but it does nothing when loaded onto my x aim. I have mouse and keyboard inputs all set up but get no response when the script is loaded. Thoughts?

    Like after your post in my thread to my script.
    Pls make a screenshot after you build&run the script.
    We could not help you without any important informations.

    Its like you call an car service station that your engine is broken, without more information.

    We need to look in the car and then we can see what’s maybe happens.

  5. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Tommecronus For This Useful Post:


  6. #5
    My Other Ride Is a Yoshi

    User Info Menu

    Re: X-Aim is broken

    I am using this script: http://cronusmax.com/gpclib/?s=5528

  7. #6
    My Other Ride Is a Yoshi

    User Info Menu

    Re: X-Aim is broken

    Quote Originally Posted by Tommecronus View Post
    Like after your post in my thread to my script.
    Pls make a screenshot after you build&run the script.
    We could not help you without any important informations.

    Its like you call an car service station that your engine is broken, without more information.

    We need to look in the car and then we can see what’s maybe happens.
    your scirpt also doesnt work in xaim: https://i.imgur.com/GhF1s7V.png

  8. #7
    Mercenary

    User Info Menu

    Re: X-Aim is broken

    Quote Originally Posted by Plutooo View Post
    I am using this script: http://cronusmax.com/gpclib/?s=5528
    Quote Originally Posted by Plutooo View Post
    your scirpt also doesnt work in xaim: https://i.imgur.com/GhF1s7V.png

    Attachment 5065

    I can´t see anything if you send just a picture from x-aim. To see whats happend, make a screenshot from your compiler, AFTER you click on the Build&run, its number 5 in the picture.

  9. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Tommecronus For This Useful Post:


  10. #8
    I Am Error

    User Info Menu

    Re: X-Aim is broken

    Attachment 5095
    Quote Originally Posted by Tommecronus View Post
    Like after your post in my thread to my script.
    Pls make a screenshot after you build&run the script.
    We could not help you without any important informations.

    Its like you call an car service station that your engine is broken, without more information.

    We need to look in the car and then we can see what’s maybe happens.
    here is the build and run page, but I don't know exactly what to do to help you out. it says it has to close x aim to build and run and this is it.

    Here is the script

    If I can get it working I wouldn't mind having autorun also but one step at a time. Thanks for your help



    by the way here is my x aim settings also showing gpc is loaded. Attachment 5096

    Also out of curiosity, What makes this script a x aim script? How does it differ from other scripts.
    Last edited by Fortknight; 10th June 18 at 17:07. Reason: added more info

  11. #9
    Mercenary

    User Info Menu

    Re: X-Aim is broken

    Quote Originally Posted by Fortknight View Post
    Attachment 5095

    here is the build and run page, but I don't know exactly what to do to help you out. it says it has to close x aim to build and run and this is it.

    Here is the script

    If I can get it working I wouldn't mind having autorun also but one step at a time. Thanks for your help



    by the way here is my x aim settings also showing gpc is loaded. Attachment 5096

    Also out of curiosity, What makes this script a x aim script? How does it differ from other scripts.
    That is the picture i wanna see after you press the Build&run button (red marked):

    Attachment 5097

    If its looking like my screenshot and you having the newest version of Cronus Pro v1.21 and CronusMAX FW v1.24 it should work. Because this script running for me.

    Why X-Aim Script, because you can turn on/off how you want it and its without the byte eater rumbles and led functions.
    Thats why.

  12. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Tommecronus For This Useful Post:


  13. #10
    I Am Error

    User Info Menu

    Re: X-Aim is broken

    That is the picture i wanna see after you press the Build&run button (red marked):






    If its looking like my screenshot and you having the newest version of Cronus Pro v1.21 and CronusMAX FW v1.24 it should work. Because this script running for me.

    Why X-Aim Script, because you can turn on/off how you want it and its without the byte eater rumbles and led functions.
    Thats why.


    Attachment 5098

    it is saying there is no errors or warnings so I am completely stumped now. I will keep having a play around and see I can nut it out

    Actually I was wondering if it may be an issue somehow with the on/off commands. Do you think someone may be able to keep the aim assist and aim abuse on and not be able to be turned off for me?
    Last edited by Fortknight; 11th June 18 at 06:35.

  14. #11
    Mercenary

    User Info Menu

    Re: X-Aim is broken

    Quote Originally Posted by Fortknight View Post
    Attachment 5098

    it is saying there is no errors or warnings so I am completely stumped now. I will keep having a play around and see I can nut it out

    Actually I was wondering if it may be an issue somehow with the on/off commands. Do you think someone may be able to keep the aim assist and aim abuse on and not be able to be turned off for me?

    Iam Sorry to say that, but i don´t know why its not working for you.
    Maybe your onOff Extra inputs are bad, i dunno. Sorry :-/

    But here is the Script without on/off settings just ON all the time.


  15. The Following User Says Thank You to Tommecronus For This Useful Post:


Similar Topics

  1. [XBOX ONE] My loop is broken...
    By jgruberman in forum Macro & Script Programming Support
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 2nd July 17, 16:31
  2. [XBOX ONE] *[FIX] How to avoid jitter getting broken
    By x22DOT in forum Call of Duty
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 19th April 16, 08:48
  3. Is my Cronusmax broken?
    By Michi in forum CronusMAX PLUS Hardware Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 14th December 15, 21:34
  4. CRONUS MAX BROKEN
    By koara in forum Disabled Gamers - General Chat
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 16th April 15, 09:36
  5. please help broken cm
    By johnytattoo in forum Cronus PRO Software Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 30th July 14, 22:48

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new topics
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •