PDA

View Full Version : GTA V [S.G.I] Script Generator Interface Tool



Excalibur
8th May 15, 06:48
SCRIPT GENERATOR INTERFACE [SGI] GTA V



http://s4.postimg.org/ygy4qtie1/Intro.jpg (http://postimg.org/image/ygy4qtie1/)


DOWNLOAD GTA V (https://www.dropbox.com/sh/tedqslo4k87t7lf/AABpMAgY9W_8BKK7iN5lDyG4a?dl=0) application ver. 1.3

/**********************************************************************************************
1. GTA Online Idle Kick Disabler. *
- This script sends a quick click of R3 (Right Thumb) every few minutes so you don't get *
- kicked from GTA Online when you go AFK to make a coffee, or take a dump. *
* *
- This script is activated automatically when the Thumbsticks & LT/L2 & RT/R2 have not moved *
for over 1 min. *
*
2. Run the Carr only with LS *
- Hold RT/R2 and press LS/L3
- Disable this mod when you leave the car press Y/TRIANGLE

3. Easy sprint - hold Left Stick UP + press ones A/CROSS

- Down d-pad + cross/X to activate super sprinter
- Blue LED if Super sprinter activate

4. SPRINT when hold button
***********************************************************************************************/

5. Arm Wrestling

Excalibur
9th May 15, 16:04
Updated ...

GTA V ver. 1.2

NoElites
9th May 15, 18:04
Under the control of a written script? Standart?
Sorry. I'm blind. 1287 Brilliant idea. He left to study)

NoElites
9th May 15, 23:00
Betatest xD and first problem. If you simultaneously press the two buttons: (FIRE WAEPON & SPRINT ) Activated menu weapon selection. 1290 (Standart control type)
Settings are the same, I checked. It appears the problem program. 1289

Excalibur
10th May 15, 02:47
Betatest xD and first problem. If you simultaneously press the two buttons: (FIRE WAEPON & SPRINT ) Activated menu weapon selection. 1290 (Standart control type)
Settings are the same, I checked. It appears the problem program. 1289


Thanks for the feedback!

Yes, I find the problem- this happen because of the in car mode is activated with FIRE BTN + SPRINT btn. I will put options to select buttons to activate this mode.

Excalibur
10th May 15, 04:12
Updated ...

GTA V ver. 1.3

NoElites
24th May 15, 21:43
Why this option I do not understand?1314

Excalibur
25th May 15, 05:28
Why this option I do not understand?1314


This will change sensitivity, dead zone and stickize and this is need only for mouse and keyboard play.

NoElites
29th May 15, 19:34
This will change sensitivity, dead zone and stickize and this is need only for mouse and keyboard play.
I still do not understand why? These settings are in the program: 1329
Sorry for my stupidity)

Excalibur
29th May 15, 21:44
I still do not understand why? These settings are in the program: 1329
Sorry for my stupidity)


This is for people who can not adjust properly mouse sensitivity.

NoElites
29th June 15, 18:36
Hello. You can add the option simulates an incomplete pressing R2? For aiming. The mouse is impossible itself. It lacks this option.

Excalibur
30th June 15, 04:54
Hello. You can add the option simulates an incomplete pressing R2? For aiming. The mouse is impossible itself. It lacks this option.


Sorry, I don't understand .

chris1978
24th February 17, 16:36
thats wicked thank you mate well happy

chris1978
24th February 17, 16:47
hi this will sound silly bud but how do I put it in script so I can copy and put on my cronusmax pls

Excalibur
25th February 17, 19:01
hi this will sound silly bud but how do I put it in script so I can copy and put on my cronusmax pls


It is extremely simple - use app and select the features that you want to have enable , then go to menu "Copy Script" - hit "Copy Script" and then go to CronusPro app and open it ( if you not at this moment) .

Press Ctr + N ( File -> New Empty ) and in the new window press Ctr + V ( Paste ).

If you don't know how to program script to you Cronusmax device - read this thread :
How to program scripts from the forums to your CronusMAX PLUS (http://cronusmax.com/forums/showthread.php/148935-How-to-program-scripts-from-the-forums-to-your-CronusMAX-PLUS)

chris1978
27th February 17, 16:31
thanks that was brilliant thanks for your help if you have any more like that or know any one with more for gtav on ps4 would be awesome

GameboyRoy
2nd May 18, 09:56
Hi, can it be installed at private network? At https://wedohomework.net/ where I work as homework doer we have private network and I want to install this script long with GTA. Maybe someone know how it will work? Yea-yea-yea I am that guy that play games at work.=) Isn't it cool?))

Thanks in advance.

Excalibur
2nd May 18, 10:07
Hi, can it be installed at private network? At https://wedohomework.net/ where I work as homework doer we have private network and I want to install this script long with GTA. Maybe someone know how it will work? Yea-yea-yea I am that guy that play games at work.=) Isn't it cool?))

Thanks in advance.

What do you want to install ?

GameboyRoy
2nd May 18, 10:23
What do you want to install ? Script

noozbar
2nd May 18, 10:54
It's a script, not a mod to install on the game

Caltrix
17th May 18, 23:37
Does the cheatpack still work? i cant "spawn" anything it just shows the green LED then it goes back to pink and nothing happens