PDA

View Full Version : Random combo



Lightblade47
29th July 17, 14:14
Hello guys! I want to purchase cronusmax but need to know can it make this:
I have 4 combo on scorpion
When I'm hold down RStick the 1 of 4 combo start randomly.
For example:
comboN1)http://i2.wp.com/www.pantherproducts.co.uk/games/images/circle.gif?resize=28%2C25,http://i1.wp.com/www.pantherproducts.co.uk/games/images/square.gif?resize=28%2C25,https://i0.wp.com/www.pantherproducts.co.uk/posts/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/dpad-up.gif?resize=28%2C26,http://i2.wp.com/www.pantherproducts.co.uk/games/images/triangle.gif?resize=28%2C25
comboN2)https://i1.wp.com/www.pantherproducts.co.uk/posts/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/Dpad-down.gif?resize=28%2C25,http://i2.wp.com/www.pantherproducts.co.uk/games/images/cross.gif?resize=28%2C25,http://i2.wp.com/www.pantherproducts.co.uk/games/images/cross.gif?resize=28%2C25,https://i0.wp.com/www.pantherproducts.co.uk/posts/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/dpad-right.gif?resize=28%2C25,http://i2.wp.com/www.pantherproducts.co.uk/games/images/circle.gif?resize=28%2C25
comboN3)http://i2.wp.com/www.pantherproducts.co.uk/games/images/circle.gif?resize=28%2C25,https://i0.wp.com/www.pantherproducts.co.uk/posts/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/left-thumb.gif?resize=28%2C25,http://i1.wp.com/www.pantherproducts.co.uk/games/images/square.gif?resize=28%2C25,http://i2.wp.com/www.pantherproducts.co.uk/games/images/triangle.gif?resize=28%2C25
comboN4)http://i1.wp.com/www.pantherproducts.co.uk/games/images/square.gif?resize=28%2C25,http://i1.wp.com/www.pantherproducts.co.uk/games/images/square.gif?resize=28%2C25,http://i1.wp.com/www.pantherproducts.co.uk/games/images/square.gif?resize=28%2C25,https://i0.wp.com/www.pantherproducts.co.uk/posts/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/dpad-right.gif?resize=28%2C25
When I'm hold RStick up https://i0.wp.com/www.pantherproducts.co.uk/posts/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/ps4-right-thumb-up-e1475946631681.png?resize=33%2C47 the one of 4 combo starting randomly [comboN1 or comboN2 or comboN3 or comboN4].

Swizzy
30th July 17, 01:53
You can do pseudo randomness yes

Lightblade47
30th July 17, 07:52
Okay, thank you! Is there any manual how to do this?

Excalibur
30th July 17, 08:59
Okay, thank you! Is there any manual how to do this?

Yes, you need to be familiar with the GPC scripting language . You can start with manuals :

http://cronusmax.com/manual/gpc_guide.htm

Or you can request the script in section "Script Request".