PDA

View Full Version : UFC3



timoxa
4th February 18, 09:48
Help to find combos for UFC3Thank you:большая улыбка:
Help to find combos for UFC3Thank you

Asphalt
9th March 18, 12:09
hey

for the combos...look into customizing your fighters move..in the middle where it reads" technics" - press button and look which combos your CAF can do...they are locked or open...open means he can do them

cheers

HazVanDamme
14th March 18, 18:33
A submission offense script would be nice (PS4). Moving right stick random every few ms up, down, left, right so that you just have to focus on the left stick to get to the next submission gate...pretty cheese I guess but possible...?

RougeAgent69
12th April 18, 15:21
Up for this please help us in UFC3

RougeAgent69
21st April 18, 20:36
Nobody wants to help us. so sadddd

TheMassacre
7th June 18, 14:38
Nobody wants to help us. so sadddd

I have create a script, which includes Sub offense/defense, general blocksystem, combo attacks and something more.

I will finally test it the next following days.
After that i share it here.

ScorpionKiller
8th June 18, 02:06
Here you go

// Script was generated with Script Manipulator ver. 12.5
//-----------------------------------------------------
// MAIN BLOCK
//-----------------------------------------------------
main { // block start

if(event_press(XB1_RIGHT))combo_run(YourCombo);

if(event_press(XB1_RS))combo_stop(YourCombo);

}// main block end

// COMBO BLOCK
// ----------------------------------------------------
combo YourCombo {
}define Speed = 100 ;// A speed (100 = 100 ms)

main {

if(get_val(XB1_RIGHT)){
combo_run(TurboA);
}
}
combo TurboA {
set_val(XB1_A, 100);
wait(Speed);
wait(Speed);
}


Just change the xbox to ps4

- - - Updated - - -

Here you go

// Script was generated with Script Manipulator ver. 12.5
//-----------------------------------------------------
// MAIN BLOCK
//-----------------------------------------------------
main { // block start

if(event_press(XB1_RIGHT))combo_run(YourCombo);

if(event_press(XB1_RS))combo_stop(YourCombo);

}// main block end

// COMBO BLOCK
// ----------------------------------------------------
combo YourCombo {
}define Speed = 100 ;// A speed (100 = 100 ms)

main {

if(get_val(XB1_RIGHT)){
combo_run(TurboA);
}
}
combo TurboA {
set_val(XB1_A, 100);
wait(Speed);
wait(Speed);
}


Just change the xbox to ps4

ScorpionKiller
8th June 18, 02:11
// Script was generated with Script Manipulator ver. 12.5

//-----------------------------------------------------
// MAIN BLOCK
//-----------------------------------------------------
main { // block start

if(event_press(XB1_RIGHT))combo_run(YourCombo);

if(event_press(XB1_RS))combo_stop(YourCombo);

}// main block end

// COMBO BLOCK
// ----------------------------------------------------
combo YourCombo {
}define Speed = 100 ;// A speed (100 = 100 ms)

main {

if(get_val(XB1_RIGHT)){
combo_run(TurboA);
}
}
combo TurboA {
set_val(XB1_A, 100);
wait(Speed);
wait(Speed);
}

there you guys enjoy this is for very easy submissions


- - - Updated - - -

hold on ill fix this

Memzafc
12th June 18, 15:56
did the submision script work for anyone i cannot seem to load it keep getting error
Syntax error, unexpected '<' ('<')

Dfowler86
10th July 18, 19:23
any updates? I cleared up the script a bit

//Posted by ScorpionKiller, a member of the community in the CronusMAX Forums - http://cronusmax.com/forums

//Posted : Tuesday 10th of July, 2018 23:16 UTC



//-----------------------------------------------------
// MAIN BLOCK
//-----------------------------------------------------
main { // block start

if(event_press(XB1_RIGHT))combo_run(YourCombo);

if(event_press(XB1_RS))combo_stop(YourCombo);

}// main block end

// COMBO BLOCK
// ----------------------------------------------------
combo YourCombo {
}define Speed = 100 ;// A speed (100 = 100 ms)

main {

if(get_val(XB1_RIGHT)){
combo_run(TurboA);
}
}
combo TurboA {
set_val(XB1_A, 100);
wait(Speed);
wait(Speed);
}

Cbyrlee
25th July 18, 04:21
Scorpion, how do I change from XBOX to PS4? I have never owned an Xbox, and do not know the buttons..

TheMassacre
31st July 18, 17:48
Scorpion, how do I change from XBOX to PS4? I have never owned an Xbox, and do not know the buttons..

You can use it for Xbox or PS4, doesnt matter. Here is it with PS4 Bottons. This is only for easy Submissions...

define Speed = 100 ;

main
{

if(get_val(PS4_LEFT))
{
combo_run(SUBMISSION);
}
}

combo SUBMISSION
{
set_val(PS4_CROSS, 100);
wait(Speed);
wait(Speed);
}

Silent Duck
25th September 18, 01:00
any updates? I cleared up the script a bit

//Posted by ScorpionKiller, a member of the community in the CronusMAX Forums - http://cronusmax.com/forums

//Posted : Tuesday 10th of July, 2018 23:16 UTC



//-----------------------------------------------------
// MAIN BLOCK
//-----------------------------------------------------
main { // block start

if(event_press(XB1_RIGHT))combo_run(YourCombo);

if(event_press(XB1_RS))combo_stop(YourCombo);

}// main block end

// COMBO BLOCK
// ----------------------------------------------------
combo YourCombo {
}define Speed = 100 ;// A speed (100 = 100 ms)

main {

if(get_val(XB1_RIGHT)){
combo_run(TurboA);
}
}
combo TurboA {
set_val(XB1_A, 100);
wait(Speed);
wait(Speed);
}




What does this script do?

cyberfighter
15th October 18, 08:46
Good afternoon. Someone can do an automatic combination for UFC3?

cyberfighter
16th October 18, 06:47
Please help with scripts for UFC3. I would like to have automatic combinations.